Save £5.00

Caramelised White Choc Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Regular price £29.95 Sale price £24.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over £75 🚚

Macro Mike x Noa's Healthy Eats

We've partnered with our foodie queen Noa's Healthy Eat's to bring you this mind bogglingly delicious flavour. We've taken some of Noa's signature favourite flavours and combined them into what we'd like to call white chocolate caramel HEAVEN. Think super creamy with a nice hint of natural caramel and the perfect balance of flavour and taste. This one is amazing in smoothie or baking with and make sure you follow Noa on instagram to see all of her delicious creations. YUMMM!!!

We've taken our best selling product our Premium Almond Protein and we've made it better than ever. These 4 LUXE flavours of Almond Protein will take your taste buds on a journey of taste sensations. From our Caramelised Biscuit tasting like your favourite naughty biscuit spread to our Chocolate Caramel Bar inspired by all our fav chocolate candy bars. We're pretty quietly confident that these are our best products yet and we're confident we can retain our self proclaimed title of 'Best Tasting Plant Protein In The Whole Damn Universe'.

Jokes aside - these are absolutely some of the best products to come out Macro Mike in the last 5 years so grab them before they're sold out. NOM NOM NOM!!

Macros per serving

  • protein 22.1g
  • fat 3.1g
  • carbs 6.1g
  • calories 140.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans), Panmol® B-Complex.
Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy588kj1471kj
Cals140.6 cal351.6 cal
Protein22.1g55.3g
Fat, Total3.1g7.7g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates6.1g15.3g
- Sugars3.5g8.8g
Sodium331mg828mg
Fibre4.5g11.3g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

Customer Reviews

Based on 51 reviews Write a review

did you know were

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆