Save £4.00

Luxe Protein Sample Pack - 6 x 40g Sample Sachets

Regular price £19.95 Sale price £15.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over £75 🚚

We’ve taken our best selling Premium Almond Protein and Peanut Plant Protein and we’ve made it better than ever. These 6 LUXE flavours of Almond & Peanut Protein will take your taste buds on a journey of taste sensations: Caramelised BiscuitStrawberry Thick ShakeCaramelised White Choc and Choc Caramel Bar, PB Banana and Hunnie and Peanut Butter Brittle.

We’re pretty quietly confident that these are our best products yet and we’re confident we can retain our self proclaimed title of ‘Best Tasting Plant Protein In The Whole Damn Universe’. 

Jokes aside - these are absolutely some of the best products to come out Macro Mike in the last 5 years so grab them before they’re sold out…..NOM NOM NOM!!

Our Luxe Sample Pack Includes:
1 x Caramelised Biscuit Premium Almond Protein 40g
1 x Strawberry Thickshake Premium Almond Protein 40g
1 x Caramelised White Choc Premium Almond Protein 40g
1 x Choc Caramel Bar Premium Almond Protein 40g
1 x PB Banana and Hunnie Peanut Plant Protein 40g
1 x Peanut Butter Brittle Peanut Plant Protein 40g

Key Ingredients

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Monk Fruit

    Monk Fruit

    This 100% natural sweetener contains zero calories, zero carbohydrates and has no bitter after-taste to give our goods a delicious macro-friendly sweetness hit.

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

Premium Almond Protein Ingredients (Caramelised Biscuit): Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans), Panmol® B-Complex.

Premium Almond Protein Allergen Warning (Caramelised Biscuit): This product contains Almonds and is manufactured in the same facility that handles products containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.

 

Premium Peanut Protein Ingredients (PB Banana & Hunnie): Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans). 

 

Premium Peanut Protein Allergen Warning (PB Banana & Hunnie): This product contains Peanuts and is manufactured in the same facility that handles products containing Tree Nuts and Soy.

 

*Note our 2 Peanut Flavours contain Peanut Protein and our 4 non-Peanut Flavours only contain Almond Protein and Faba Bean Protein.

Nutritional info

*Nutritional Information is based off our Luxe Premium Almond Protein flavour and may vary for other Luxe Almond or Peanut Flavours. The nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

 

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 6

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy600kj1500kj
Cals143.4 cal358.6 cal
Protein22.0g55.1g
Fat, Total3.3g8.2g
- Saturated0.6g1.6g
Carbohydrates6.4g16.1g
- Sugars3.8g9.4g
Sodium251mg627mg
Fibre4.2g10.6g

Panmol B Vitamin Complex®

Probiotic Lactospore®
(Bacillus Coagulans)

300mg

50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

750mg

120mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435057
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

did you know were

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆