Save £5.00

Peanut Butter Brittle Peanut Butter Protein (520g Bag)

Regular price £29.95 Sale price £24.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over £75 🚚

The most LUXE Peanut Butter Protein in the UNIVERSE! If you loved our LUXE
Almond Protein Range you’ll froth over this!

Our Peanut Butter Brittle flavour is the perfect take on the classic crispy PB
candy! Think smooth, buttery, caramelised peanut butter! It is absolute
liquid GOLD! Get ready, this epic deliciousness will blow your mind!


We've taken our best selling product our Peanut Plant Protein and we've made it
we've made it more luxurious than EVER!! A cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. 

These LUXE flavours of Peanut Protein are super high in protein, creamy and rich! They will have your taste buds dancing with pleasure! Make sure you try our PB Banana and Hunnie flavour too!

These babies are some of our best products yet! The most LUXE, mouth-watering
Peanut Plant Protein in the entire UNIVERSE!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.0g
  • fat 3.4g
  • carbs 5.9g
  • calories 146.0 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 13

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy611kj1527kj
Cals146.0 cal365.0 cal
Protein23.0g57.5g
Fat, Total3.4g8.4g
- Saturated0.9g2.2g
Carbohydrates5.9g14.7g
- Sugars2.9g7.2g
Sodium313mg782mg
Fibre4.2g10.6g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

did you know were

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆